Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, VICARAGE DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 5BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 9 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+23.6%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+108.3%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5BX
← Back to All Properties