Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MORLAND TERRACE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 8DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,850,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,850,000
+14.9%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,610,000
+69.5%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£660,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£950,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB2 8DE
← Back to All Properties