Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 52, THE RIVERSIDE, LOWRY WHARF, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+35.7%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+6.3%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,412 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,588
+10.0%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,933 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,655
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4SU
← Back to All Properties