Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, NEW STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+81.8%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+50.0%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+57.1%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1PX
← Back to All Properties