Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, TWIST LANE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£105,000
+61.5%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+8.4%
Sold on 1 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 12 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4DA
← Back to All Properties