Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, DEER PARK, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£400,000
+53.8%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+88.2%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 3 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6XH
← Back to All Properties