48, MEADOW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 2SG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+154.8%
Price Change
+£246,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£405,000+154.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£246,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,950+127.1%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1