Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KENNETT DRIVE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3QX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,000
+62.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£103,000
-11.2%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£116,000
+18.4%
Sold on 18 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+24.1%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+46.4%
Sold on 7 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,950
+8.0%
Sold on 1 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+0.0%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 23 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3QX
← Back to All Properties