Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+12.1%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£223,000
+36.8%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+19.9%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+94.3%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+29.6%
Sold on 8 February 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 14 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties