Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAPWING CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 3PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+26.7%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,500
+32.9%
Sold on 30 October 2017
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 24 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 3PW
← Back to All Properties