Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DOWNS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9GL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+5.9%
Sold on 9 March 2020
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,950
+36.3%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£67,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+50.8%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+29.2%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9GL
← Back to All Properties