Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 35, OSMOND ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1TD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£258,000
+11.7%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£231,000
+10.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,040 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,960
+24.1%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,960 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+19.1%
Sold on 8 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 25 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1TD
← Back to All Properties