Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BROADLANDS DRIVE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+21.3%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8HH
← Back to All Properties