Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, WATERS MEAD, THORPE HALL AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+69.4%
Sold on 7 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3DW
← Back to All Properties