Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WINDERMERE DRIVE, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+17.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,500
Sold on 1 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4EG
← Back to All Properties