Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GREYFRIARS HOUSE, GREYFRIARS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 2NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,880
Last Sold Price
26 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£29,380 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£231,880
+14.5%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Terraced
+£29,380 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
+9.5%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-15.5%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Terraced
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+51.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 28 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 2NW
← Back to All Properties