Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CLIFFORD ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+38.6%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+69.2%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+128.1%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 4JR
← Back to All Properties