Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BASINGSTOKE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£361,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£361,000
+26.2%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
+42.3%
Sold on 23 April 2008
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£201,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0EL
← Back to All Properties