Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MERIDEN ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 0BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,150,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,150,000
+5.5%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,090,000
+23.6%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£882,000
+152.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Detached
+£532,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 10 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 0BT
← Back to All Properties