Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MURRAIN DRIVE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 8XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+38.5%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+6.0%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+43.4%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 8XJ
← Back to All Properties