4, SAGAR STREET, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR7 5TA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£194,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£194,000+4.9%
Sold on 13 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+27.6%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+66.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000+279.1%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,950-60.4%
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
-£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 21 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1