Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MARKET LANE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+1.1%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,500
+26.8%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,000
+16.4%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,995
Sold on 30 September 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GF
← Back to All Properties