Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SHERWOOD ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 25 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+129.7%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5RY
← Back to All Properties