62B, PLANK LANE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 4QE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£145,000+61.1%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000+28.6%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000+27.3%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+120.4%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950+149.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1