Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
746, HALIFAX ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 2SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£84,000
+17.5%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,500
+2.2%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950
+37.2%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+29.1%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+113.5%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 8 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 2SQ
← Back to All Properties