44, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4QL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£158,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£350,000+82.8%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Terraced
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500+167.8%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+36.2%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1