119, STRAFFORD AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 8AL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£157,500+50.0%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+61.7%
Sold on 7 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1