Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ST DAVIDS DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+4.9%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£567,000
+53.2%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£197,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£369,995
+51.0%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£124,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 24 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3RE
← Back to All Properties