Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 6, COTHAM GROVE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6AL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£357,000
+25.3%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
-2.4%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+28.2%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+33.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,250
+107.5%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6AL
← Back to All Properties