Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRIDGE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£113,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,500
+71.4%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,950
-25.0%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GZ
← Back to All Properties