8, CHANDOS ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 2LF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+150.0%
Price Change
+£375,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£625,000+150.0%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+131.5%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+57.0%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£39,225 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,775
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1