48, NEW BARTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 7WW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+11.8%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500+117.6%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000+48.0%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1