Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, MAIN ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+26.4%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 3 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2UB
← Back to All Properties