Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SANDOWN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 3PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+58.3%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+8.0%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+97.3%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£70,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,750
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 3PL
← Back to All Properties