Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, MOUNT VIEW ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£228,000
+34.1%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 18 July 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8PJ
← Back to All Properties