Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HOLLINS ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+38.7%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+5.4%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+87.0%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+54.4%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4JZ
← Back to All Properties