Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WILLOW ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£4,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£53,000
+8.7%
Sold on 22 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£48,750
+21.9%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+60.3%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,950
+31.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
+18.8%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 22 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3DA
← Back to All Properties