Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, RHODES STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.4%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
-12.4%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+44.8%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+34.0%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+138.1%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 1LE
← Back to All Properties