Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FOUNTAIN CLOSE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-3.8%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8SA
← Back to All Properties