Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 5, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+7.9%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+428.4%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3AF
← Back to All Properties