Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
436, CITY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 1GD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+65.7%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+22.8%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-19.9%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+47.2%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 1GD
← Back to All Properties