Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRIARMEADS, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5WD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,950
Last Sold Price
28 October 1999
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£84,950
+21.4%
Sold on 28 October 1999
Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5WD
← Back to All Properties