15, HORNING CRESCENT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 2NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£33,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£183,000+22.0%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950+25.0%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+110.7%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950+32.4%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1