1, POUND FARM COTTAGES, THE STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT18 8AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£317,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£317,000+16.1%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000+157.7%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£167,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,950+96.2%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+14.3%
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1