97, HUNT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF10 2LS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£97,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£97,000+76.4%
Sold on 4 April 2017
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000-31.2%
Sold on 12 July 2016
Terraced
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+166.5%
Sold on 11 October 2004
Terraced
+£49,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 30 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1