16, COOPER GARDENS, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE2 4TX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£280,000+1.8%
Sold on 2 July 2015
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+103.7%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+68.8%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1