Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LINDEN TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£4,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£47,000
-9.2%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Terraced
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,750
+36.2%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JQ
← Back to All Properties