Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, AKETON ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5DJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£36,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 1998
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£36,500
+5.8%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5DJ
← Back to All Properties