26, KENNEDY STREET, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA12 9EA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£136,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£136,000+29.5%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000+153.3%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£63,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,450+25.8%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,950+15.6%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500-12.3%
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1