Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, LYTHAM ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+30.3%
Sold on 17 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+18.8%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+177.9%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9UD
← Back to All Properties